Skip to main content
Online Learning Centre
Inspiring Learning
Our Course Offerings 2020-2021 (Subject To Change)
​​​English Language Arts
Creative Writing 20 Mr. Jordan McMurtry
Creative Writing 30 Mr. Dan Clarke
ELA A10 Mr. Jordan McMurtry
​ELA B10
Mr. Dan Clarke
​ELA 20
Mr. Dan Clarke
​ELA A30
Mr. Jordan McMurtry
​ELA B30 Mr. Dan Clarke
Journalism 20 (Sept/Oct, Nov/Dec) Mr. Mitch Lowe
​​
 
​Second Language
German 10 / 20 / 30 (Sept/Oct, Nov/Dec)​
Mr. James Funk​ Ens
 
​Wellness/Physical Education
Wellness 10 (special permission)
Mr. Jason Schneider


​​Mathematics
Math 10 Workplace & Apprentice Mr. Sherry Vetter
​Math 10 Foundations & Pre-Calculus Mr. Dan Ouellet​
Math 20 Pre-Calculus
​Ms. Sherry Vetter / Mr. David Dean
Mathématiques Pré-Calcul 20 (Jan/Feb, Mar/Apr, May/Jun) Mr. Dan Ouellet​
Math 20 Foundations Mr. Dan Ouellet​
Math 20 Workplace & Apprentice Mr. Bryan Craig
Math 30 Workplace & Apprentice Mr. Bryan Craig
Math 30 Pre-Calculus
Mr. David Dean
Math 30 Foundations ​Mr. Bryan Craig / Ms. Sherry Vetter​​
 Calculus 30 (Jan/Feb, Mar/Apr, May/Jun) Ms. Sherry Vetter​​
  
​​Sciences
​Science 10
Ms. Susan Campbell
Physical Sciences 20 (Sept/Oct, Nov/Dec)   
Ms. Susan Campbell
Biology 30
Ms. Susan Campbell
Chemistry 30 Mr. Bryan Craig
Computer Science 20 Mr. Ken Desjardine
Computer Science 30 Mr. Stefan Scott​
Physics 30 Ms. Angeline Esler
 ​
​​Social Sciences
​History 10
​Mr. Ken Desjardine
History 30 Mr. Ken Desjardine
​Native Studies 30
Mr. Ken Desjardine
Law 30 Mr. Ken Desjardine
Geography 30 (Sept/Oct, Nov/Dec)
Mr. Mitch Lowe
Psychology 30
Ms. Angeline Esler
  
​​Practical and Applied Arts
Accounting 10 Mr. Jason Schnieder
Accounting 20 Mr. Jason Schnieder
Accounting 30 ​Mr. Jason Schnieder
​Communication Media 20 ​Mr. Scott St. Pierre
​Communication Media 30
​Mr. Scott St. Pierre
Comm. Media 20 (French Immersion) ​Mr. Dan Ouellet​
Comm. Media 30 (French Immersion)​
​Mr. Dan Ouellet​
​Information Processing 10
​Ms. Sherry Vetter
Photography 20 (Sept/Oct, Nov/Dec) Mr. Mitch Lowe
​​